Sandalwood Extract

Relaxing and seductive

PROPERTIES OF SANDALWOOD

Sandalwood is also known as sacred oil for its multiple benefits for the skin and as a body relaxant. Its aroma attracts calm, spirituality and balance. Historically it has been associated with meditation and connection with the divine.

VER PRODUCTOS

Origen

Sandalwood is originally extracted from a tree in India, but is now widely cultivated in Australia. It arrived in Europe in the 15th century through trade routes.

¿PARA QUÉ SIRVE Sandalwood Extract?

Sandalwood is valued for its characteristic aroma, but it also has an astringent power that tightens pores and softens the skin.

  • Promotes relaxation
  • Calming power
  • Moisturizes
  • Healthier skin
  • Softness

"Sandalwood oil is used in natural cosmetics because of its aroma, but also for its antimicrobial, regenerating and anti-oxidant properties."

Miguel Alegre - Research

¿QUÉ PRODUCTOS INCLUYEN ESTE INGREDIENTE?